Terms & Conditions

All customers/visitors must read, understand and agree to all the policies and terms & conditions of e-shopgalaxy.com before using this website for making any purchases or any other purposes.

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: May 24, 2018

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as “Politics”) describes the practice of eShopgalaxy.com (hereinafter   “We”, “We”, “Us”, “Us” or “Company”) regarding the collection, use, storage and the disclosure of the Personal Data (as defined below) provided to Us by the users of the www.eshopgalaxy.com (hereinafter the “Site”), as well as the content, products and services offered through the Site (collectively, the “Products” and ”Services”).

This Policy is an integral part of the Terms of Use, which are incorporated by reference. Any term in capitals the first letter of which is used but not defined in this Policy will have the meaning defined in the Terms of Use. At the beginning of this is the latest policy update. Please visit and read this Policy periodically as we may change it from time to time. Every time you visit the Site or provide us with information, you accept the practices described in the Policy at that time.

1 Introduction. 

We respect and support the individual rights to privacy and the protection of Personal Data. We know how important it is to protect your personal information and we want to make every user experience of our Website safe and secure. According to this goal, we have developed this Policy to explain to you our practices for the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data and information.

2. Applicable Law.

The applicable data protection law (hereinafter the “Applicable Privacy Act”) consists of the applicable national and Community legislation on the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data by us, including Regulation (EC) 2016/679 of the The European Parliament and the Council, adopted on 27 April 2016 and put into effect on 25 May 2018 (hereafter referred to as “the Regulation”).

3. Definition of Personal Data. 

For the purpose of this Policy,   “Personal Data”   means information and data about a particular individual, such as, for example, date of birth, name and surname, home address,  phone number, gender, IP address, etc. We collect, use or disclose your Personal Data in accordance with this Policy and in accordance with the Applicable Privacy Policy.

4. Processing Manager. 

The Company is responsible for the processing of your Personal Data and as such undertakes to do everything possible to ensure that the confidentiality of your Personal Data is respected and to ensure the unimpeded exercise of the rights granted to you by the Applicant Privacy Policy.

5. Special note for minors.

Minors under the age of eighteen (18) and persons who have no full capacity to act in accordance with the jurisdiction applicable in their case are prohibited from communicating to us through the Website by telephone or in any other way their Personal Data without the prior consent of the person or persons exercising parental responsibility for them. We ask those persons not to submit information to us. In the event that users of the Site are under the age of eighteen (18) years and continue to disclose their Personal Data via the Site, it shall be deemed by us that such persons have obtained the prior consent of the person or persons exercising the parental responsibility of them.

6. You provide us with your Personal Information in the following cases:

If you wish to create a personal account through your registration on the Website: you will be asked for some of your personal information, such as your name and surname, your email address, your birth date, and possibly other data can be used for your personal identification.

When you use our Services: You may be asked for some of your personal information, such as your postal address, the details of the payment method when ordering from our online store and your e-mail address when you sign up for one of the competitions or informative our newsletters.

If you contact (in writing or orally) with the Customer Service Department of the eShopGalaxy: We may store/register your correspondence/contact, as well as any information requested and necessary for your best service and/or proof of transaction our relationship (eg if you place a product order by phone).

7. Information we receive automatically when you visit the Site or use the Services.

Website: We may collect information from the Website and how you use it. When you visit the Website, the web browser sends data to our servers. With this information, we can optimize our services by personalizing and improving your experience when using the Website (via a computer, mobile phone or other portable devices). This information may include the following:

  • your IP address,
  • the date and time of your visit to the Site,
  • the referral URL (i.e., the site from which the user originated),
  • the pages you’ve visited on our site,
  • information about the device you are using and your web browser (the type of web browser and version, operating system, etc.).

Information about your position

When you visit the Website from your computer, mobile phone or mobile device, we can collect and process information about your actual location, of the GPS signals emitted by the device. We may also use a variety of other technologies to determine your location, such as the sensor data of your device that can, for example, provide us with information about nearby Wi-Fi access points, or Nearby Field Contact (NFC) and/or GSM tower. Note that we’ll let you know when we’re going to use your location information, and you can usually not allow or disable sending your location information through your device or web browser settings.

Cookies and other identities

We and our affiliates use various technologies to collect and store information when you visit our Site, and this may include sending one or more cookies or other identifiers to your device. More information on how we use cookies and identifiers and how to disable them can be found in Article 15.

8. Use of Your Personal Information. 

We use your Personal Information for the purposes outlined below:

Managing your order through the Website or by telephone: We use information such as your name, address, and payment details to process and deliver your orders, as well as to inform you about the status of your order. We may also use the information to assess your creditworthiness, and we may use third-party services for that purpose.

Customer service department: By contacting (by telephone or writing) with our Customer Service (or vice versa), we use your order information and our contact history to respond to your requests, manage your order, facilitate the exercise of your rights and more generally to offer you the best possible service.

Marketing / Promotion: To send you emails with news and updates on our Site and Services to provide you with and send you information that interests your interests (such as banners/banners) , in any case obtaining your prior consent to use your Personal Information for the above purposes.

Use of the Site: To improve and customize the content of the Site and product offerings, to analyze the use of the Site.

Other Company Services: We may also use your Personal Information to provide you with information about products and services provided by third parties. We may still use your Personal Data to forward you messages from other members or users, thus facilitating your communication with other members or users of the Site.

Dispute Resolution: We may also use your Personal Data to resolve disputes, troubleshoot and impose any policies and rules governing the use of the Site and to inform you of changes to the use of the Site, its Terms of Use, and the Privacy Policy.

Other purposes: To the extent required by law, we will ask for your consent when we want to use your information for purposes other than those listed above.

The provision on your part of your Personal Data is voluntary. However in some cases, if you do not give us your Personal Data, you will not be able to access all or some of our Services.

9. Disclosure of Your Personal Data. 

We do not sell your Personal Information to third parties, nor do we give third parties licenses to use them on their behalf. However, in the normal course of our commercial activities, we   may share some of your Personal Information by:

  • a limited number of our staff and employees in the marketing, sales, customer service and technical department, to the extent necessary to provide you with the Services,
  • our third-party affiliates acting on our behalf in accordance with this Policy (as specifically defined below),
  • or as permitted or required by applicable law on the protection of Personal Data.

You can request a full list of processors on our behalf by sending your written request to the address at the beginning of this Policy.

9.1 Service Providers. 

We may use third-party service providers (e.g., web hosting providers, data management providers) to manage one or more aspects of our business, including the processing or delivery of personal information on our behalf. When using an external company or partner, we use contractual commitments or other appropriate means to ensure that your Personal Data is used in a manner consistent with this Policy and applicable law.

9.2 Disclosure in accordance with the law. 

We may disclose your Personal Data as permitted or required by law. For example, we may be required to disclose and disclose your Personal Data in accordance with a court order, public order or order or decision of another person or administrative body with legal authority to compel disclosure of such information. If we have reasonable grounds to believe that your Personal Data might be useful in investigating improper or illegal activity, we may disclose such information to law enforcement agencies or other appropriate research authorities.

10. Right to information, access, oppose and delete. 

10.1 With respect to your Privacy, you retain, among other things, the rights to information, access, opt-out and deletion (“right to the bans”), as specifically set out in Articles 13-22 of the Rules of Procedure. In this context, at any time, you may have access to your Personal Data we maintain in databases to modify, correct or update this data, even to oppose – at any time and for anyone  reason – to process your Personal Data concerning you, and to revoke your consent to the processing of these data or to request their definitive deletion from the Company’s records. To do this, please follow the steps that will be listed each time in the message you receive through the relevant communication medium (such as e-mail or SMS messages).

10.2 If you wish to withdraw your consent from all our newsletter and your consent to the use of your Personal Data for marketing, promotional products and/or services, then you can use the unsubscribe link ‘) as indicated in the messages you have received. Alternatively, you can contact our Customer Service Department via e-mail support@e-shopgalaxy.com or by phone at +306946330969. Please note that we may need to ask you to verify your identity before proceeding with your request.

10.3 Also, you can always request to permanently delete your Personal Data held our files by contacting our Customer Service department via mail support@e-shopgalaxy.com or by phone to the number +306946330969. We on our side will we will respond within thirty (30) working days of receipt of your request. If we do not respond or our response is not considered by you to be satisfactory, you have the right to appeal to the Data Protection Authority and request an examination of our response or omission of our action.

In the event of a deletion request from you:

(a) We will cease to use and make available your Personal Data (unless otherwise required or required by law).

b) We will delete all of your Personal Data from our databases other than those contained in emails, correspondence or other documents that we may hold in order to be able to prove the terms of our contractual relationship with you or as otherwise provided by the applicable legislation.

c) Taking into account the technology available and the cost of implementation, we will take reasonable technical and organizational measures to inform other processors processing for you our Personal Data, as specifically mentioned above, that you have requested the deletion by them (the executors processing) of any links to such data or copies or reproductions of such Personal Data.

Please note that we may need to ask you to verify your identity before proceeding with your above-mentioned request.

11. Summary of Your Rights under the Applicable Privacy Policy.

In the context of respecting your privacy/privacy, we endeavour to ensure that your Personal Data is complied with in accordance with applicable Personal Data Protection Law, as well as any other relevant applicable law. In this context, we guarantee that your Personal Data will:

(a) Process fairly and legally. In particular, we will demonstrate transparency regarding the processing of your Personal Data.

(b) collected for clear and legitimate purposes only and are not further processed in a way incompatible with these purposes.   In the event that we decide to process further your Personal Data then your explicit consent is necessary.

(c) It is relevant, appropriate and not more than what is required at all times for the purpose of processing. We will collect and retain your Personal Data if this is necessary to meet functional and administrative requirements or to comply with any legal obligation.

(d) It is accurate and, if necessary, updated/corrected upon your request.

(e) They will be retained in a format that allows you to identify yourself and not for longer than is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or for the purposes that were then processed.

(f) Processed in accordance with the rights of the subject of the Personal Data as these rights have been established by the applicable Personal Data Protection Law (right to information about the processing undertaken, the right to access the Personal Data, the right to object / limit the use of processing of personal data, the right to temporary judicial protection, the right to submit a complaint to a supervisory authority, the right to portability and the limitation of processing, updating in the case of automated decision making / user profile preparation of the Services).

(g) Appropriate technical and administrative measures against the arbitrary or unlawful processing of your Personal Data and against the accidental loss or destruction or damage thereof in the context of the Company’s activities will be applied.

(h) Your Personal Data will not be transferred by us to countries outside the European Union unless you have given your consent and only if an equivalent level of protection of the rights and freedoms of the underlying Personal Data regarding the management of exported data.

(i) Right to data portability: According to the Regulation, as the subject of your Personal Data you reserve the right to the portability of these data, and in particular the right to receive your Personal Data concerning you and which you have provided to us as the controller , in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as the right to transmit this data to a new editor without objection, in accordance with the specific provisions of Article 20 of the Can action. In such a case, we are not responsible for the processing of the data by the new controller to whom your Personal Data will be sent, nor for the quality of the data to be transferred, beyond what we are required under the Rules of Procedure. As the controller should verify your identity before proceeding with the above. The right to portability – if exercised – does not negate the other rights provided by the Regulation and the applicable Personal Data Protection Law.

The Website of the Personal Data Protection Authority provides information and assistance on rights in accordance with the Regulation and related legislation (www.dpa.gr).

In summary, your basic rights are as follows:

  • The right to know what information is kept on you in electronic form and in document files.
  • The right of access and information regarding the purpose of processing the Personal Data, the recipients or the categories of recipients.
  • The right to be informed about any changes that have been made to the edit since our last update to you.
  • The right to be informed about the methodology used in the process of automatic processing of Personal Data.
  • The right to be informed about the security measures imposed by the Privacy Officer for the Protection of Your Personal Data.
  • The right to be informed about the transfer of your Personal Data to third parties.
  • The right to take steps to stop processing your Personal Data if the processing may cause you to suffer significant damage or material moral damage when this is unjustified.
  • The right to oppose the processing of your Personal Data and to require that your Personal Data be not used to promote various products and services.
  • The right to prevent decisions taken on you based solely on automatic processing (profile training).
  • The right to be able to claim the correction or destruction of any Personal Data that is incorrect or whose processing you no longer want.
  • The right to limit the processing of your Personal Data, as well as the right to their portability (when the processing relates to identifiable personal data and is based on the consent and performance of the contract).
  • The right to object at any time to process your Personal Data, as well as the right to revoke your consent at any time to process them and to request the permanent deletion of these from the Company’s databases.
  • The right to submit a complaint to a supervisory authority.
  • The right to claim damages if you have suffered damage and moral damage as a result of a violation of the provisions of the Rules of Procedure.

12. Duration and Country of Storage of Your Personal Data

We retain your information for a limited duration of two (2) years, beginning with the date of your last contact with us unless there is an obligation to keep the information for a shorter/longer period than the law, or if this is required in the course of a court action or in order to fulfill our business relationship or for purely administrative purposes of the Company.

Unless otherwise stated in the Policy, your information is stored and processed in countries within the European Union.

13. Dispute Resolution Procedure

If at any time you have any questions or concerns about this Policy or you believe we have misled or treated your Personal Data incorrectly, please send an e-mail to support@e-shopgalaxy.com or alternatively contact the Service Department Customer Service at +306946330969, and we will attempt to resolve any problem or question you may have.

14. Cookies 

14.1For your convenience and convenience, we use “cookies”, a technology that uses alphanumeric codes to install a small amount of information on a user’s Web site in order to allow the Website to recognize future user visits using the same computer/device. For example, the information provided through cookies is used to recognize you as a previous user of the Site in order to offer personalized content of the Site and information about its use and to facilitate your experience with it. You may choose to reject cookies on your first visit to the Site and later by selecting the corresponding link at the bottom of the Site, however, this may affect the use of the Site and your ability to access certain features and transactions. More information about deleting or checking cookies is available at www.aboutcookies.org.

14.2 Cookies we use. 

Below we present a brief overview of the types of cookies we use and the functions they perform.

14.2.1. STRONGLY NECESSARY COOKIES

They are technically necessary for the operation of the Website and therefore you can not discard them. They help you navigate the Site and see some features or use basic features.

14.2.2. COOKIES OF CONNECTION PERIOD

Session cookies are temporarily stored on your computer or device during our browser session and are deleted when the browser session is terminated.

14.2.3. COOKIES OF PERFORMANCE (Analytics cookies)

Used directly by the Site Administrator to collect comprehensive information about the activities of users running on the Site, collected anonymously for statistical purposes only. They help us understand how you navigate your website and your purchasing behaviour so that we can improve the Website and make the purchase process easier and more enjoyable for you.

14.2.4. COOKIES OF OBJECTION

These cookies aim to create a user profile, store your preferences for our products. These cookies allow us to share your preferences with our advertisers. They are used to measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign as well as to send promotional messages according to your preferences while browsing the site, e.g. if you visit the Google website, the ad you see will be more relevant to your preferences.

14.3 If you do not want cookies. 

With respect to non-strictly necessary cookies, you have the following options:

  • Change your browser settings to delete or prevent cookies from being stored on your computer or on your mobile device without your explicit consent. The help section in your browser will provide you with information on how to manage your cookie settings.
  • Change the cookie settings relative to the Site by following the link under the “Cookies” link at the bottom of the Website.

15. Monitoring of information.

We can use web beacons or pixel tags to track information and specifically to record our users and gather data and information about demographic characteristics of website users, website traffic, usage statistics, etc. Then, and if we have received your consent to the above, we may provide this information to advertisers and other affiliates, to improve our Services or to provide other side-by-side services. None of these elements can be linked to the identity or other Personal Data of individual users. Since web beacons work like any other request for content on the Website, you can render them ineffective either by withdrawing from cookies or by changing the cookies settings in your browser. For our own research/statistical purposes, we can also link information tracking through web beacons to Personal Data provided voluntarily by users of the Site. When such a connection is made, all of the linked information is treated as Personal Data, which will, therefore, be used, processed and disclosed in accordance with this Policy.

Payment Policy

Payment Methods:

We accept Paypal, Debit/Credit Card, Bank Transfers/Deposits (Paypal, Payoneer, Wirecard, First Century Bank, Barclays, Piraeus Bank, Eurobank, National Bank of Greece).

A) PayPal Payments. e-ShopGalaxy.com accepts payments via PayPal. PayPal payments are made at sales@e-shopgalaxy.com as there are no extra transaction costs οn the total summary. You can find more information about PayPal at www.paypal.com.

B) Debit/Credit Card Payments. e-ShopGalaxy.com accepts payments via Debit/Credit Cards of Mastercard, Visa and others through PayPal’s safe transactions. It is a very simple procedure and all the transactions are made in the currency of Euros(€), British Pounds (£) or US Dollars($).
e-ShopGalaxy accepts only one-off payments. In order to pay via Debit/Credit Card, customers should follow the following instructions. In the order form that you will see during the process, you must fill in the card’s number and the expiration date. The charge of your Debit/Credit Card will be completed only after checking and certifying your card’s data and validity through the affiliate operator. Customers are responsible for the correct and true register of the Debit/Credit Card’s data.

C) Bank Deposit/Transfer Payments. e-ShopGalaxy.com accepts payments via Deposit/Transfer in any of our Bank Accounts. Choose the payment method of your choice at the checkout process. After we receive clear payment,  your order is completed and we proceed with it’s your shipping and handling. Customers should make one-off payments via Deposit/Transfer at Paypal, Payoneer, Wirecard, First Century Bank, Barclays, Piraeus Bank, Eurobank and National Bank of Greece.

D) Αντικαταβολή (Option Available only for Greece). e-ShopGalaxy.com accepts payment on delivery by deposing the 30% of the products’ price plus 6€/product for the ”αντικαταβολή”. Τhe rest 70% of the price will be paid on the delivery at the local Post Office. Buyer acknowledges the responsibility that if any Customs Duty occurs, he/she must also pay for the extra charges on the delivery. No order cancellations or refunds will be approved because of Customs Duty if any.

Finally, we suggest our clients transfer money from the same Bank in order to avoid any extra transaction costs. If the customer transfers money from another Bank to one of our Bank accounts, the extra transaction costs should be paid by the customer himself/herself. In all Payment Methods cases, we will first confirm the clearance of the payments and then we will proceed to the shipping of your orders.

Order Cancellation: No order cancellations are accepted once the order has been placed. However, if your order hasn’t already been shipped, please contact us to find a solution.
e-shopgalaxy.com reserves the right to cancel any order at any time without any prior notification. In such case, a full refund will be made within 5 business days.

Shipping Methods – Delivery Time

We give you FREE Shipping on all orders no matter how much you spend and provide multiple Shipping Methods depending on your location:

Please check above the delivery time for every country of the world:

Standard Shipping

North America

  • United States within  15 business days via EMS ePacket or Swiss Post
  • Canada within 5 – 20 business days via EMS ePacket

EUROPE

  • Austria within 8 – 30 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Belgium within 5 – 25 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Denmark within 5 – 30 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Russian Federation within 7 – 17 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Finland within 7 – 30 business days via EMS ePacket
  • France within 3 – 20 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Germany within 4 – 25 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Hungary within 8 – 30 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Ireland within 7- 25 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Israel within 10 – 20 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Italy within 10 – 30 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Netherlands(Holland) within 5 – 25 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Norway within 7 – 22 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Poland within 10 – 30 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Spain within 7 – 30 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Sweden within 7 – 35 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Switzerland within 5 – 20 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Turkey within 7 – 30 business days via EMS ePacket
  • Ukraine within 7 – 23 business days via EMS ePacket
  • United Kingdom within 5 – 20 business days via EMS ePacket

OCEANIA

  • Australia within 4- 20 business days via EMS Packet
  • New Zealand within 7 – 25 business days via EMS Packet

ASIA

  • Japan within 7 – 18 business days via EMS Packet
  • Saudi Arabia within 10 – 30 business days via EMS ePacket or Aramex
  • South Korea within 3- 15 business days via EMS Packet

Economy Shipping:

EUROPE

  • Albania within 19 – 34 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Andorra within 19 – 31 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Armenia within 47 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Belarus within 27 – 43 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Bosnia Herzegovina within 23 – 43 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Bulgaria within 15 – 37 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Croatia within 14 – 25 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Czech Republic within 16 – 28 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Cyprus within 13 – 46 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Estonia within 16 – 28 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Faroe Islands within 22 – 45 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Georgia within 40 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Gibraltar within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Greece within 13 – 45 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Iceland within 20- 33 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Latvia within 18 – 30 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Liechtenstein within 13- 36 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Lithuania within 20 – 32 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Luxemburg within 17 – 29 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Malta within 13 – 25 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Moldova within 16 – 30 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Monaco within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Montenegro within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Romania within 26 – 55 business days via Economy Shipping
  • San Marino within 20- 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Serbia within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Slovakia within 18 – 29 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands within 20- 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Vatican City within 20- 40 business days via Economy Shipping

NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA

  • Anguilla within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Antigua and Barbuda within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Aruba within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Bahamas within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Barbados within 42 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Anguilla within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Belize within 20 – 40business days via Economy Shipping
  • Bermuda within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • British Virgin Islands within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Cayman Islands within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Costa Rica within 34 – 53 business days via Hong Kong Post Air Mail
  • Cuba within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Curacao within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Dominica within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Dominican Republic within 34 – 49 business days via Economy Shipping
  • El Salvador within 39 – 53 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Greenland within 23 – 42 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Guatemala within 46 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Grenada within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Guadeloupe within 36 – 56 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Haiti within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Honduras within 54 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Jamaica within 39 – 57 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Martinique within 35 – 54 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Mexico within 51 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Montserrat within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Nicaragua within 54 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Panama within 46 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Puerto Rico within 22 – 42 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Nicaragua within 54 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Saint Barthelemy within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Sint Maarten within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Trinidad and Tobago within 34 – 56 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Turks and Caicos Islands within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • US Virgin Islands within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping

SOUTH AMERICA

  • Argentina within 45 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Bolivia within 40 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Brazil within 30 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Chile within 40 – 53 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Colombia within 27 – 38 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Ecuador within 43 – 58 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Falkland Islands within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • French Guiana within 38 – 57 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Guyana within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Paraguay within 32 – 48 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Peru within 41 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Suriname within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Venezuela within 39 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Uruguay within 35 – 57 business days via Economy Shipping

OCEANIA

  • American Samoa within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Cook Islands within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Fiji within 19 – 38 business days via Economy Shipping
  • French Polynesia within 27 – 47 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Guam within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Kiribati within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Marshal Islands within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Nauru within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • New Caledonia within 39 – 58 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Niue within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Norfolk Island within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Nauru within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Northern Marian Islands within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Palau within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Papua New Guinea within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Pitcairn Islands within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Samoa within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Tokelau within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Tonga within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Tuvalu within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Vanuatu within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Wallis and Futuna within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping

ASIA

  • Afghanistan within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Armenia within 47 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Azerbaijan within 22 – 36 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Bahrain within 16 – 33 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Bangladesh within 18 – 38 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Bhutan within 16 – 25 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Cambodia within 15 – 26 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Hong Kong within 8 – 20 business days via EMS
  • India within 15 – 26 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Indonesia within 21 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Iran  within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Iraq within 39 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Jordan  within 28 – 42 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Iran  within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Kazakhstan within 21- 35 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Kuwait within 32- 51 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Kyrgyzstan within 26- 42 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Laos People’s Democratic Republic within 20- 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Lebanon within 33- 59 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Malaysia within 21- 38 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Maldives within 20- 36 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Mongolia within 20- 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Myanmar within 19- 35 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Nepal within 20- 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • North Korea within 20- 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Oman within 23- 42 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Pakistan within 22- 39 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Palestine within 38- 58 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Philippines within 30- 52 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Qatar within 24- 44 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Singapore within 19– 37 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Sri Lanka within 18- 42 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Tajikistan within 20- 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Thailand within 13- 22 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Timor Leste within 20- 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Turkmenistan within 28- 48 business days via Economy Shipping
  • United Arab Emirates within 18- 32 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Uzbekistan within 29- 50 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Vietnam within 18- 38 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Yemen within 20- 40 business days via Economy Shipping

AFRICA

  • Algeria within 47 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Angola within 29 – 48 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Benin within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Botswana within 48 – 60 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Burkina Faso within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Burundi within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Cameroon within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Cape Verde within 27 – 47 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Central African Republic within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Chad within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Comoros within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Chad within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Democratic Republic of Congo within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Djibouti within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Egypt within 39 – 58 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Equatorial Guinea within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Eritrea within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Ethiopia within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Gabon within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Gambia within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Ghana within 31 – 50 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Guinea – Bissau within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Ivory Coast within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Kenya within 22 – 48 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Lesotho within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Madagascar within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Malawi within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Mali within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Mauritania within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Mauritius within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Mayotte within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Morocco within 19 – 35 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Mozambique within 28 – 53 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Namimbia within 39 – 57 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Niger within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Nigeria within 22 – 39 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Republic of Congo within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Rwanda within 28 – 51 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Reunion within 36 – 56 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Senegal within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Sierra Leone within 27 – 45 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Somalia within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • South Africa within 36 – 57 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Sudanwithin 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Swazirland within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Sao Tome and Principe within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Tanzania within 24 – 43 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Togo within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Tunisia within 37 – 56 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Uganga within 27 – 42 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Western Sahara within 20 – 40 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Zambia within 34 – 59 business days via Economy Shipping
  • Zimbabwe within 42 – 58 business days via Economy Shipping

*We do not ship to any other countries
**Delivery Time depends on the product availability and the weather conditions. Delivery Time may also be extended under extreme circumstances and only after communication with the client.
***e-ShopGalaxy.com may choose to ship via different carrier only to make the delivery quicker.
****It is likely that orders that contain products from different categories may be shipped separately. In this case you shall receive separate tracking numbers to track your orders.

Lost or Stolen Shipments

If you don’t receive your order or you think it was stolen, contact us at info@e-shopgalaxy.com. We will find a solution together. It is up to you to choose whether you will get a full refund or we should reship your order.

Returning or exchanging defective items

At  eshopgalaxy.com we are committed to ensuring that you are 100% satisfied with not only our service but the items you order. To make sure you are happy with your order we give you a full 14 days after delivery date to return or exchange eligible items. Do not remove tags or lose packaging. If your item doesn’t fit or simply does not meet your expectations, we’ll help you resolve your issues quickly and easily. Request and fill out the return sheet and send it back in its original packaging. No replacement will be provided for used products. To make sure the item you return is in brand new, re-sellable condition our Returns Department check for the following:

  • Any signs of wear, this includes but is not limited to: grass stains, dirt, markings of any kind, odors or scuffs.
  • All apparel must have its original tags attached. Without tags, exchanges or returns will not be accepted.
  • All footwear must be sent back in the original box. Please do not ship the footwear in the footwear box itself, make sure to use a shipping box. Shoes sent in the shoe box alone will not be accepted.Customer pays shipping cost.

 

Replace a defective product

If you think your product is defective contact us.

WHEN DO I RECEIVE MY REFUND?

  • Refunds are processed 2-3 business days after we receive and inspect your package.
  • Refunds are made in the same form as the original payment received.
  • You will receive an email when your refund is processed.

HOW DO I RETURN MERCHANDISE?

Once you have confirmed that the item you wish to exchange or return is eligible contact our customer service to receive a Return/Exchange Form. After filling the form items must be shipped back to us to proceed with the return/exchange. You can use the carrier of your choice. Retain any tracking numbers and receipts. We cannot be responsible for merchandise lost on route.

DEFECTIVE /INCORRECT ITEMS:

All items we sell have gone through extensive quality control inspections by their manufacturers which means we rarely receive defective items. However, if the product is damaged or if the size is wrong, we will provide a free replacement or refund.
Customers are responsible for picking the right size for clothes/shoes by watching the size tutorial of each product. If you pick a wrong size by your fault, e-shopgalaxy.com does not give refund/exchange items or accept returns. However, our main goal is to keep our customers happy. If you pick the wrong size by your fault, you will either send the product back for a replacement (buyer pays for the return shipping costs) or we will give you 50% discount to buy the right size and keep the wrong one. Our clients must understand that this is not our obligation, we only do this to find a mutual solution.
Our return policy illustrates the return conditions and procedures in case you find any issues with the product: Any damaged or wrong product should be reported to us within 2 days from delivery of the product. No replacement will be provided for used products. We will provide a free replacement if any/all products don’t match with the customer order or the size chart provided by us. However, for soccer jerseys, an error margin of ±2% is allowed on product sizes. For example chest size for a medium jersey is 40 inches, the error allowed will be ±0.8 inch. Customer will be responsible to provide clear images showing that the product is damaged or incorrect in size within 7 days. The decision to provide a replacement product after reviewing the images from the customer will be solely at the discretion of e-shopgalaxy.com.
All customers should agree to accept e-shopgalaxy.com decision in regards to any product replacement request before making any purchases on this website. Customer will be responsible for providing the return shipment. e-shopgalaxy.com will compensate for shipping charges after we received the defective or incorrect product. Replacement product will be shipped within 5 to 7 business days after the damaged or incorrect in size product is received.

WHAT ITEMS ARE NOT ELIGIBLE FOR EXCHANGE OR RETURN? 

  • Any items received as a gift from e-shopgalaxy.com are not eligible for return or exchange.
  • Incorrect order from the customer’s fault. However, e-shopgalaxy.com gives the opportunity to return or exchange items only if the customer pays shipping cost. No replacement will be provided for used products. The decision to provide a replacement product will be solely at the discretion of e-shopgalaxy.com.

About Custom Duties (if any)

e-ShopGalaxy.com has no responsibility to pay any custom duties (if they arise). We do our best for our customers to avoid any custom duties and give you options to choose how you want us to ship your orders.
All our customers should be informed that we do not accept returns of products because of any arisen custom duties.

If you have any additional questions please feel free to send us an email at info@e-shopgalaxy.com